Staff

Executive Management

Jerril Rechter - CEO

TitleName
COO & Company SecretaryKevin Dixon
Executive GM, BasketballPaul Maley
Executive GM, High Performance & National TeamsJan Stirling
Chief Marketing OfficerNat Momsen

Finance & Administration

General Correspondence: Complete a contact form

TitleName
Executive AssistantCarly Hughes
Financial ControllerLorraine McGadey
Finance/Admin CoordinatorMarie Clarke
Accounts AdministratorDee Elliot
National Sport Integrity ManagerSimon Bishop
Integrity OfficerShannon Bodley
Legal CounselTom Clarke
Return To Top

Community & Stakeholder Relations

TitleName
Head of Commercial PartnershipsGlen Towers
Marketing and Events ManagerLauren Gatt
Head of Digital ServicesRob Flude
The Basketball Network Project ManagerHeidi Smith
The Basketball Network Database & Support ManagerLiam Bednarski
The Basketball Network Database Support Officer (p/t)Lachlan Shipway
Community Basketball ManagerSteve Teakel
Community Basketball CoordinatorTegan Cunningham
Walking Basketball ManagerBriley Myerscough
Return To Top

Media & Communications

Phone: +61 3 9847 2333
Email: digital@basketball.net.au

TitleName
Media ManagerKane Pitman
WNBL Marketing & Comms ManagerSarah Ripley
Digital Coordinator - GraphicsCristina Rinaudo
Return To Top

Leagues & Competitions

TitleName
Head of Women in BasketballLauren Jackson AO OLY
Senior Operations ManagerMark Quinn
Principal Advisor to Women in Basketball (Consultant)Tal Karp
Manager - Australian Junior ChampionshipsRenee Narcis
Head of OfficialsMichael Haynes
Officials ManagerPeter Carey
Sport Development Officer, 3x3 and Wheelchair BasketballPriyanka Karunakaran
Project Coordinator, 3x3 and Wheelchair LeaguesSophie Porter
Return To Top

High Performance/National Teams

TitleName
Head of Wheelchair BasketballLeigh Gooding
Director of High Performance Coaching and Talent IdentificationPeter Lonergan
Head of National Teams OperationsMichele Menso
Return To Top

Centre of Excellence

TitleName
CoE ManagerMert Akdeniz
Athlete WellbeingSarah Conlon
Head Coach, Men's TeamAdam Caporn
Assistant Coach, Men's TeamMichael Cassidy
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Men's TeamMichael Speranza
Physiotherapist, Men's TeamLauren Dixon
Head Coach, Women's TeamKristen Veal
Assistant Coach, Women's TeamMatthew Paton
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Women's TeamJan Legg
Physiotherapist, Women's TeamTony Ward
Return To Top