Staff

Executive Management

TitleName
Chief Executive OfficerMatt Scriven
Chief Operating Officer & Company SecretaryTBA
Executive GM, BasketballPaul Maley
Executive GM, High Performance & National TeamsJan Stirling
Executive GM, Marketing, Communications & DigitalJo Juler
Executive GM, CommercialDustin Lockett

Finance & Administration

General Correspondence: Complete a contact form

Phone: +61 3 9847 2333

TitleName
Executive AssistantKatie Albanis
Financial ControllerLorraine McGadey
Finance/Admin CoordinatorMarie Clarke
Accounts AdministratorDee Elliot
Executive Lead - Integrity and Special ProjectsSimon Bishop
Integrity and Security OfficerShannon Bodley
Legal CounselTom Clarke
Return To Top

Community

TitleName
Community Basketball CoordinatorTegan Cunningham
Return To Top

Digital Services (The Basketball Network)

TitleName
Head of Digital ServicesTBC
The Basketball Network Project ManagerHeidi Smith
The Basketball Network Database & Support ManagerTBC
The Basketball Network Database Support Officer (p/t)Lachlan Shipway
Return To Top

Commerical

TitleName
Head of Commercial PartnershipsGlen Towers

Marketing

Head of MarketingAnicka Hartney
Media and Communications CoordinatorJessica Robinson
Media & Content CoordinatorTBC
Creative Director (p/t)Wayne Lim
Graphic DesignerCristina Rinaudo
Videographer & Photographer (p/t)Lochie Gay
Digital ProducerDaniel Piekarski
Return To Top

Leagues & Competitions

TitleName
General Manager, Game Development and Wheelchair ProgramsLeigh Gooding
Head of Women in BasketballLauren Jackson AO OLY
Head of Operations and ProjectsMark Quinn
Manager - Australian Junior ChampionshipsRenee Narcis
Head of Education and DevelopmentMichael Haynes
Referee Program ManagerTBC
Program Manager, 3x3 and WheelchairPriyanka Karunakaran
Project Coordinator, 3x3 and Wheelchair LeaguesSophie Porter
Return To Top

High Performance/National Programs

TitleName
Director of High Performance Coaching & Talent IdentificationPeter Lonergan
Head of National ProgramsMichele Menso
Sport Operations OfficerTBC
Sport Operations OfficerTBC
Return To Top

Centre of Excellence

TitleName
Head Coach, Women's ProgramKristen Veal
Assistant Coach, Women's ProgramSarah Graham
Strength & Conditioning Coach, Women's ProgramTBC
Head Coach, Men's ProgramAdam Caporn
Assistant Coach, Men's ProgramMichael Cassidy
COE Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement ManagerShane McDonald
High Performance Centre of Excellence ManagerPhong Nguyen
Athlete Services CoordinatorChristine Gates
Return To Top

NBA Global Academy

TitleName
Director, Head CoachMartin Clarke
Assistant CoachRobert McKinlay
Development CoachTBC
Strength & Conditioning CoachShane Connolly
Senior Consultant Academics NBA/CoEJulie Clarke
Return To Top