Fixture

Don’t miss all the action of the 2021 Australian Junior Championship, streamed live and free on Kayo Freebies.

Check out the schedule below with details around dates and times to tune in.

Catch all the nail biting Basketball moments LIVE and FREE from the comfort of your own home.

U16 Boys - POOL A U16 BOYS - POOL B U16 Girls - POOL A U16 Girls - POOL B
Queensland South South Australia Metro South Australia Metro Queensland South
Western Australia Metro Queensland North Queensland North Western Australia Metro
South Australia Country Tasmania Tasmania South Australia Country
Northern Territory Western Australia Country Western Australia Country Northern Territory
COMPETITION GAME TIME CRT TEAM A TEAM B
Sunday 26th September
4:00pm 1 Opening Ceremony
U16 Boys Pool A 1 5:30pm 1 Northern Territory Western Australia Metro
Monday 27th September
U16 Girls Pool A 2 11:00am Queensland North Western Australia Country
U16 Girls Pool B 3 1:00pm 1 Queensland South Western Australia Metro
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool A 4 3:00pm 1 Western Australia Metro South Australia Country
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool B 5 3:00pm M South Australia Metro Western Australia Country
U16 Boys Pool B 6 5:00pm 1 Queensland North Tasmania
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool A 7 5:00pm M Queensland South Northern Territory
U16 Girls Pool B 8 7:00pm 1 South Australia Country Northern Territory
Watch now on
U16 Girls Pool A 9 7:00pm M South Australia Metro Tasmania
Tuesday 28th September
U16 Girls Pool A 10 11:00am 1 Western Australia Country South Australia Metro
U16 Boys Pool B 11 1:00pm 1 Tasmania Western Australia Country
Watch now on
U16 Girls Pool B 12 3:00pm 1 Western Australia Metro South Australia Country
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool B 13 5:00pm 1 Queensland North South Australia Metro
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool A 14 5:00pm M Queensland South South Australia Country
U16 Girls Pool B 15 7:00pm 1 Northern Territory Queensland South
Watch now on
U16 Girls Pool A 16 7:00pm M Tasmania Queensland North
Wednesday 29th September
U16 Boys Pool B 17 11:00am 1 South Australia Metro Tasmania
U16 Girls Pool A 18 1:00pm 1 South Australia Metro Queensland North
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool A 19 3:00pm 1 Western Australia Metro Queensland South
Watch now on
U16 Girls Pool B 20 3:00pm M Queensland South South Australia Country
U16 Girls Pool A 21 5:00pm 1 Tasmania Western Australia Country
Watch now on
U16 Girls Pool B 22 5:00pm M Western Australia Metro Northern Territory
U16 Boys Pool A 23 7:00pm 1 South Australia Country Northern Territory
Watch now on
U16 Boys Pool B 24 7:00pm M Western Australia Country Queensland North
Thursday 30th September
No Games across all pools
Friday 1st October
U16 Boys Quarter Final 25 11:00am 1 1st Pool B 4th Pool A
U16 Girls Quarter Final 26 1:00pm 1 2nd Pool B 3rd Pool A
Watch now on
U16 Boys Quarter Final 27 3:00pm 1 2nd Pool B 3rd Pool A
Watch now on
U16 Girls Quarter Final 28 3:00pm M 1st Pool B 4th Pool A
U16 Girls Quarter Final 29 5:00pm 1 2nd Pool A 3rd Pool B
Watch now on
U16 Boys Quarter Final 30 5:00pm M 1st Pool A 4th Pool B
U16 Boys Quarter Final 31 7:00pm 1 2nd Pool A 3rd Pool B
Watch now on
U16 Girls Quarter Final 32 7:00pm M 1st Pool A 4th Pool B
Saturday 2nd October
U16 Boys Semi Final 33 12:00pm 1 Winner #25 Winner #31
Watch now on
U16 Girls Classification 34 12:00pm M Runner-up #29 Runner-up #28
U16 Girls Semi Final 35 2:00pm 1 Winner #28 Winner #29
Watch now on
U16 Boys Classification 36 2:00pm M Runner-up #31 Runner-up #25
U16 Boys Semi Final 37 4:00pm 1 Winner #27 Winner #30
Watch now on
U16 Girls Classification 38 4:00pm M Runner-up #32 Runner-up #26
U16 Girls Semi Final 39 6:00pm 1 Winner #26 Winner #32
Watch now on
U16 Boys Classification 40 6:00pm M Runner-up #30 Runner-up #27
Sunday 3rd October
U16 Boys Play Off 7/8 41 10:00am 1 Runner-up #36 Runner-up #40
U16 Girls Play Off 7/8 42 10:00am M Runner-up #34 Runner-up #38
U16 Girls Bronze Medal 43 12:00pm 1 Runner-up #35 Runner-up #39
Watch now on
U16 Boys Play Off 5/6 44 12:00pm M Winner #40 Winner #36
U16 Boys Bronze Medal 45 2:00pm 1 Loser #33 Runner-up#37
Watch now on
U16 Girls Play Off 5/6 46 2:00pm M Winner #38 Winner #34
U16 Girls Gold Medal 47 4:00pm 1 Winner #39 Winner #35
Watch now on
U16 Boys Gold Medal 48 6:00pm 1 Winner #37 Winner #33
Watch now on
7:45pm 1 Closing Ceremony