Staff

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT

Chief Executive Officer Matt Scriven
Executive GM, Basketball Paul Maley
Executive GM, High Performance & National Teams Jan Stirling
Executive GM, Marketing, Communications & Digital Jo Juler
Finance and Corporate Services Director Lorraine McGadey
Executive GM Governance, Risk and Integrity/Company Secretary Simon Bishop

 

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

General Correspondence: Complete a contact form
Phone: +61 3 9847 2333

Executive Assistant Brianna Alkemade
Office & Finance Manager Marie Clarke
Accounts Administrator Dee Elliot
Head of Integrity Damien Morris
Integrity Officer Brooke Howarth
Head of People & Culture Megan Curtin

 

COMMUNITY

Community Basketball Coordinator Tegan Cunningham

Return To Top

COMMERICAL

Commercial Partnerships Coordinator Sophie Porter
Business Development Manager Mike Graves
Commercial Partnerships Coordinator Te Reweti

 

MARKETING/MEDIA/DIGITAL

Head of Marketing Kristin Dunbar
Head of Digital Daniel Piekarski
Media and Communications Coordinator TBA
Senior Brand Designer Jordan Friedlander
Publicist Emily Simons
Marketing Coordinator Caitlyn Pritchard
Media & Communications Coordinator Brooke Fankhauser

 

LEAGUES & COMPETITIONS

Head of WNBL Christy Collier-Hill
Head of Competition & Events Mark Quinn
Competition Manager Sarah Monck
Head of Game Development Michael Haynes
Referee Program Manager Bruce Keirs
Competitions & Events Coordinator Aurelian Bova
Manager, Community Coach & Volunteer Development Neil Gray
Competitions & Events Coordinator Matt Young

Return To Top

WOMEN IN BASKETBALL

Head of Women in Basketball Lauren Jackson AO
Content Producer – Women in Basketball Lachlan Hannah

 

HIGH PERFORMANCE/NATIONAL PROGRAMS

Director of High Performance Coaching & Talent Identification Peter Lonergan
Head of National Programs Michele Menso
Head of Security and Compliance Shannon Bodley
Head of Operations – Wheelchair & 3×3 National Teams Priyanka Karunakaran
Head of National Programs – Para Leigh Gooding
National Manager Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Darren Smith
Program Coordinator – Wheelchair & 3×3 basketball Krittika Divadkar

 

CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE

Head Coach, Women’s Program David Herbert
Assistant Coach, Women’s Program Sarah Graham
Head Coach, Men’s Program Robbie Mckinlay
Assistant Coach, Men’s Program Ash Arnott
COE Athlete Wellbeing & Engagement Manager Shane McDonald
High Performance Centre of Excellence Manager Phong Nguyen
Athlete Services Coordinator Christine Gates

 

NBA GLOBAL ACADEMY

Director, Head Coach Martin Clarke
Assistant Coach Matt Blue
Assistant Coach Nathan Brereton
Senior Coordinator Mert Akdeniz
Strength & Conditioning Coach Shane Connolly
Senior Consultant Academics NBA/CoE Julie Clarke

Return To Top